Our Faculty

Teacher Name Qualifications Designation Appointment Date
Smita Rahane BSc MA BEd Principal 11/10/14
Uttara Nibandhe BHSc TTC MAHindi MAMarathi BEd Vice/Principal 03/06/02
Surabhi Barve BAMS  MA Clinical Psychology TGT 02/06/2008
Amruta Adkar MA BEd TGT 01/06/07
Sangeeta Das MSc BEd TGT 01/06/12
Poonam Joshi MCABDIT BEd TGT 01/06/15
Snehal Adkar MA BEd TGT 06/08/12
Vidya Tandale BCS BEd TGT 4/1/2014
Pallavi Amrutkar MCom MSCIT MCITR ADSE BEd TGT 4/4/2016
Swati Ashtekar Bcom BA BEd TGT 1/16/2018
K. Bharani MA Eng MS BEd TGT 6/1/2011
Sayli Bhatmule BSc TTC BEd TGT 4/1/2013
Rajashree Bhokare MA Sanskrit Upant Visharad Sanskrit Kovid BEd TGT 3/1/2014
Shobha Dambalkar BA DSM MSCIT BEd TGT 7/14/2014
Veena Deokule BA Visharad Apper Kathak Madhyama Purna TGT 6/1/2015
Ruhi Desai MA  BEd TGT 4/2/2018
Asharani Deshmukh BA MA Diploma in Sanskrit BEd TGT 11/1/2012
Swati Gaikwad MLib  ISC MLib Librarian 4/1/2011
Mansi Garad BCS MCA TGT 6/1/2015
Rupa Gogate MA BEd TGT 4/1/2011
Sadhana Itraj BSc MA Sangeet Visharad Vocal  TTC APP  BEd TGT 6/1/2011
Snehal Joshi MA BEd TGT 10/7/2017
Swati Kirve MCom CTTC CPed  Dip CompNIIT TGT 6/1/2006
Manasi Kulkarni BSc DCM TTC BEd TGT 4/1/2013
Sonali Malavade BEE & TC BE TGT 8/8/2016
Nilambari Murkute BE Computer BEd Apperaed TGT 6/13/2017
Mayuri Nangare BSc MEd BEd TGT 2/2/2018
Disha Patil Bcom BEd TGT 2/16/2018
Archana Patole BE Industrial Electronics TTC BEd TGT 6/4/2011
Manju Phule MA BEd TGT 6/1/2011
Sweety Rathod MA BEd TGT 6/12/2014
Vinita Sen MA BEd TGT 6/1/2016
Smita Talashilkar MSc TTC BEd TGT 6/1/2010
Amita Velhal MSc BEd TGT 6/1/2012
Pratibha Wagh MA MA Education MPhil Appear BEd TGT 6/1/2015
Aparna Warekar Bcom Counselling Dipl BEd Appering TGT 4/1/2016
Ravindra Yadav SSC Sangeet & Kalabhushan TGT 6/10/2006
Durga Yenpure Art Master GDArts ATD TGT 6/1/2011
Gauri Abhyankar TTC DDM BHSc NTTs 4/1/2016
Vishakha Padmawar BSc Biology BEd PRTs 6/10/2015
Sonali Mate MAEng BEd DEd PRTs 6/1/2010
Manjusha Kshirsagar BCom TTC BEd PRTs 7/11/2011
Vaishali Kale/Thoke BCom DEd BEd PRTs 9/1/2014
Supriya Bhusari BA BEd PRTs 6/1/2012
Renu Agarwal BCom BA Appeared DECE BEd PRTs 6/1/2015
Mandar Bagade MSc Microbiology Tabla Visharad TGT 4/1/2013
Aarti Bankar BA MA  BEd MEd PRTs 6/18/2018
Rusheel Bankar BHsc DCM TTC NTTs 9/17/2012
Nimisha Bendre BA TTC PRTs 6/1/2018
Ajita Bhadbhade BCOM MCM PRTs 6/1/2017
Amruta Bhelke MSc Gandharva Exam Appear PRTs 6/1/2016
Sachin Bhosale BSc  MA Music Sangeet Alankar Tabla PRTs 6/1/2005
Nishita Bhutki TTC BCom DEd PRTs 8/3/2015
Sanjivani Deshpande MA BEd PRTs 6/11/2018
Gayatri Dhase BCom ECCE NTTs 6/2/2016
Madhura Godbole MA B ED Eng Lit & Social Science PRTs 6/18/2015
Uma Gogte BHSc BEd PRTs 6/13/2014
Gopal Honap MAMusic SpecializationTABLA BEd PRTs 6/2/2014
Preeti Joshi MSc  BEd PRTs 6/1/2015
Aasmita Joshi/Rai BA & MA In Indian Classical Music PRTs 6/1/2017
Sonali Joshi BSc  MCm  TTC  BEd PRTs 4/1/2016
Neeta Kekre BCom MA BEd PRTs 6/6/2011
Smita Khandekar BBA MTTC BEd NTTs 6/1/2017
Ashwini Kulkarni MA DSM BEd MEd DEd PRTs 4/1/2014
Manisha Kulkarni BCom TTC BEd PRTs 7/14/2014
Kshama Lagvankar BCom MCM TTC NTTs 6/1/2011
Charu Manjul BSc Diploma in communication media DEd PRTs 6/1/2015
Anita Marathe MCom TTC BEd PRTs 6/1/2011
Vandana Markale BSc PGDPC MS BEd PRTs 6/1/2007
Jitendra Modhave G D Art Painting ATD PRTs 11/3/2014
Padmaja Mone BA DEd PRTs 1/2/2018
Poornima Newase MCom TTC BEd NTTs 6/1/2011
Rashmi Pakhale BA Sanskrit MA Eng MSc BEd PRTs 12/8/2014
Trupti Palve MSc BSc  BEd PRTs 6/1/2015
Smita Panchpor BCom TTC NTTs 6/5/2018
Shweta Pande MSc Chemistry ECCE NTTs 6/1/2016
Shilpa Patil BE PRTs 6/1/2015
Aarti Patwardhan MA TTC BEd PRTs 6/12/2014
Manisha Pawar MLib  ISC MLib Librarian 10/17/2011
Archana Petkar Dip AED GD Art PRTs 6/1/2018
Pallavi Purandare/Jyoti B Com BEd PRTs 6/1/2016
Rohini Raut MA BEd PRTs 7/14/2014
Dnyaneshwar Sanas Pakhavaj & Tabla vishard Sangeet Madhyama PRTs 6/16/2013
Sakshi Sardeshpande BA Dance Pursuing final Yr PRTs 7/2/2018
Mugdha Savardekar BComMBA BEd PRTs 6/19/2016
Ashu Seth HSC TTC NTTs 6/15/2016
Manisha Shelke BCom TTC MCom BEd MEd PRTs 6/1/2011
Aarti Shinde BSc  MCSE TTC NTTs 6/6/2016
Jyothi Shirke BCom  BEd PRTs 6/6/2012
Pratiksha Vaidya BSc Chemistry TTC NTTs 6/11/2015
Shivanand Vairagkar MA MATabla AlankarTabla BEd PRTs 6/2/2008
Amol Mali BA MA Music PRTs 8/7/2018
Supriya Wagh BCom TTC ADCSSAA BEd PRTs 6/1/2006
Sandeep Wankhede SSC G D Art  Commercial ATD PRTs 11/3/2014
Suyash Zunjurke computer engineering Diploma in Theatre PRTs 6/22/2015
Atul Chandanshive BPed BA Bped PTI 6/1/2015
Amol Ghodke BA CPR M Phil BEd MPEd PTI 6/1/2013
Sujata Jadhav BA BEd MPEd PTI 6/1/2012
Suraj Khatavkar BCom CPEd PTI 6/1/2015
Mukesh Mohite HSC CPEd PTI 7/17/2012
Aparna Patil BA BEd PTI 6/1/2017
Prashant Randive MPEd BEd Physical Edu PTI 7/1/2013

Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir, Bhugaon
S. No.84/2, Forest Township, Paranjape Schemes,Matalwadi Road, Near Manas Lake,
Bhugaon, Pune, Maharashtra 412115, India.

admissions@ssrvmpune.in

pune.bhugaon@ssrvm.org

020-66768701 / 02 / 03 / 04

7709107388